sábado, 30 de julho de 2011

Mini sacola kraft

Wanna see the step-by-step of that kraft bag? Go to Yummy's:
Go to Dia dos Pais 2011 - Mini sacola kraft on Dia dos Pais section
See you.

Pessoal, o PAP tá na Yummy's!

A Week in the Life - Friday Photos + Words

I couldn't imagine taking picture all day long could be so interesting and fun!
The number of photos: 76
Here are some of my Friday pics:
We spent the day in an Aquatic Park, Beach Park. It was fun!We loved it!

Entering the park...
A path made with bottles' bottom
A long way to the Acqua Park
Ben 10's watch
The Beach
Dad and son on the right side...fun!
Do you have the guts for it?
Love for water
Cheers mate!
That's all for today!
See you!

A Week in the Life - Thursday Phots + Words

Hey, how are you folks?
Well, first of all I'd like to say that I'm thankful for having the opportunity to take part on this project and also for sharing my one-week-vacation in such a fun and happy way!
I must confess I'm really having fun taking so many pictures everyday! It's a wonderful experience. The only problem about taking pictures all the time is that people look at me asking:"What's she doing?", I don't mind though!
I'm enjoying my trip, having a good time with my son and husband, that's important!
Yesterday we couldn't go to the beach because my son, João Gabriel was not feeling well, so we had some fun at the shopping mall!We had lunch at Ferrero Café, we tried to see Kung Fu Panda, but it wasn't possible because they were sold out...We went to the bookstore and of course we bought "some" books!That's something I really love: Spend some time at books.
Now, let me stop beating around the bush and post Thursday's pics!
An old ship and the sea!
A view!
The street next to the hotel
A tree looking at the sky!
The electricity box with a face on it!
Piano and I...
Under the piano...
Wanna exchange some money? That's the place!lol
I'm starving mom!
Can I have something to eat NOW?
Ferrero CafE Restaurant

Up to the cinema!

The floor...
The reality on a t-shirt.
He loves architectural projects!

Classical books, love them!
Sounds interesting!
Have you read them?
This one is perfect!Look at this wonderful cover!Loved it!
There are so many books...doubts...
Let me see...
Anything else?
Gimme a hand mommy!
My family! Love these guys!
Let's run, mum!
The three of us!lol
Comfortable!Love them!
"You're still the one"
Relaxing in a round and different kind of "bench"

I've taken 107 photos, but decided to post just 50!LOL!
This is a wonderful project!
Rommel answering to your question: Next week I think about the album!!!!LOL
Night,night, sleep tight!
See you tomorrow and thank you for stopping by!